Select Page

BlueMagnet Achievement Awards 2017

To coincide with our 10th birthday, BlueMagnet will be recognising the top achievers in our Digital Marketing & SEO Professional Programmes over the past 3 years, in our first ever Digital Achievement Awards.

Nominees have been selected across the following categories:

Top Achievers in the various Digital Marketing Professional Certification Modules

Top Achievers in the SEO Professional Certification Programme

Excellent Achievement in Practical Digital Marketing Strategy

Recognition for a Perfect Score

Overall top Digital Marketing & SEO Professionals.

Our nominees should have already received their VIP guest invitation to attend the exclusive awards ceremony on the 24th August 2017,
at The Venue Green Park in Sandton.

And the Nominees are…

Adam Warder
Adrian Tyler
Aimee Perera
Alisha Niven
Amy Heath
Andre Steyn
Andrew Freemantle
Anne-Marie Kruger
Anri Phaal
Anthea Henderson
Anthony Ayobami Babalola
Anthony Smith
Babatunde Temitope Anwo-Ade
Barbara Humphries
Bianca Ryan
Blessing Jambo
Bongani Tau
Bonini Silase Kusane
Brandon Kinnear
Brett Dovey
Brett Lawson
Carla Sanderson
Carmen Murray
Catherine Kiynauw
Catherine Bristow
Charlotte McEndoo
Chelsea Osborne
Claudia Bostock
Clinton Lord
Clive Kent
Dale Goodwin
Danelle Van Der Merwe
Daniel de la Rey
Daphne Fitzgerald
Dave Nilsson
David Epstein
Dawie de Beer
Debbie Simms
Debra Langley
Derek Coles
Dorothy Diaz
Elizenne Finlayson
Ella Van de Walt
Emashni Robert
Emma Savadier
Enrico Leigh
Erica Cuna
Farai Zaranyika
Fergus McMillan
Frances de Lange
Francois van der Vyver
Fritz Ferreira
Gareth Lawson
George Chikumbirike
Guy Cockcroft
Heather Little
Heidi Lamb
Henry Quinn
Hilton Johani
Janice Campbell
Jason Stoltz
Jayson Olivier
Jesse Mangena
Jessica Bohnen
Jessica Glendinning
Johan Wasserman
John Butler
John Thompson
Joseph Okumu
Julie Purkis

Katherine Couzyn
Keli Wakfer-Smith
Kenneth Nel
Kerrilee Shanmugam
Kevin Steyn
Kim Van de Walt
Kirstin van Heerden (Harris)
Laetitia de Jager (Moller)
Lariens Alberts
Lauren Espach
Leani Jansen van Vuuren
Lethabo Moseke
Lisa Schneider
Lizanne Scholtz
Loren Lennox
Louise Beets
Marcel Norman
Marelise Gilbert
Mari Sciarappa
Marina Cervantes
Marlene Harris
Matshidiso Mapeka
Matthew Bester
Maughin Lord
Mayson Atterbury
Megan Kronberger
Modiegi Mulaudzi
Mortimar Clark
Nanette van Zyl
Nape Phaleng
Natalie Zeid
Nicole Maritz
Nicolette Meth
Noveshan Pillay
Rachel Laureles
Rena Pieterse
Revarshan Govender
Richard Melvin
Robert Wakeling
Roberta Bridgmohan
Robyn O’Leary
Roelof Strydom
Ronel Gerber
Rosalynne Goldin
Sandra Fraga
Sarah Futter
Shane Peterson
Shaun Scheepers
Sibongile Keswa
Sonja Raeburn
Sue Garrett
Sunelle De Pierres
Sunil Sewpersadh
Tammany Jackson (Spiess)
Tatiana Jaspan
Thenet Joubert
Heidi Lamb
Tracy Magalhaes (Tandy)
Tracy Robb
Tsakane Ndubane
Tyrone Byrne
Valerie Sing
Vandana Chirkoot
Vanessa Hawkins
Vera Romano
Willie Cloete
Yuvashni Padayachee
Zaid Adams
Zoe Hayden